RULES

REGISTRATION

The deadline for Impact Dance Competition is 30 days prior to the competition date. Final payment and entries must also be received at this time. Entries received after the 30 date deadline will be assessed a $2.00 per person late fee. You are not considered registered until all entries are paid in full.


PERFORMANCE DIVISIONS

Acro: A routine using acrobatics and tumbling moves along with the rhythm of the music. Must contain 50% acrobatics or tumbling skills.

Ballet: A routine using ballet technique, using classical movements.

Character: A routine of which the dancer(s) clearly portray a character.

Drill Team/Kickline: A routine using Cheer inspired movements with or without Poms.

Clogging: A routine using basic clogging technique.

Contemporary: A routine that uses interpretive movements with contemporary technique.

Hip Hop: A routine combining trendy styles or street-inspired moves of today's dance technique.

Jazz: A routine that uses primarily Jazz technique.

Pom/Cheer: A routine using a variety of kicks or Dance Team inspired movements.

Lyrical: A routine that displays balance, extension, and control using lyrical and ballet technique.

Musical Theater: Any style of routine with music from either a movie or Broadway musical, past or present.

Open: Any style of dance.

Pointe: A routine using Pointe tetechnique and classical movements.

Improv: A routine using creative and spontaneous movement for Solo, Duo an Trio. Added new for 2018.

Tap: A routine using tap technique.


COMPETITIVE DIVISIONS

Recreational: 1-3 hours of dance training per week

Intermediate: 3-7 hours of dance training per week

Elite: 8 or more hours of dance training per week


AGE DIVISIONS

Students will compete in the following age divisions: 4 & under, 5-6, 7-8, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17-19, 20 and over. For Duos/Trios/Groups, the average age determines the age division. Add the ages of all the dancers and divide by the number of dancers. Drop the decimal point when averaging the ages, i.p. an average age of 12.5 would compete in the 11-12 division. Dancers must compete in the division their age averages to.

Overall High Score age divisions

Petites: Ages 8 & under

Juniors: Ages 9-12

Teens: Ages 13-14

Seniors: Ages 15 & over


GENERAL DIVISIONS

Solo: 1 dancer

Duo/Trio: 2-3 dancers

Small Group: 4-9 dancers

Large Group: 10-19 dancers

Line/Production: 20 or more dancers

TIME LIMITS

Solos/Duos/Trios: 2:45 minutes

Small & Large Groups: 3:00 minutes

Lines: 4:00 minutes

Production: 6:00 minutes


MUSIC

Routine music must be brought on a flash drive or sent via email to mitzi@impactdancecomp@gmail.com

Each routine must be labeled in the following format

Routine #

Routine Name

Studio Name

Example: “0384-Party in the USA-Studio ABC”.

A studio representative should have a back up of all music with them at the competition. This back up should be turned in to the sound operator, and is to be picked up immediately following awards.


JUDGING CRITERIA

At IMPACT, we provide judges with various backgrounds in dance. From choreographers, teachers, and working professionals to give positive and insightful critiques. The judges' scores and critiques will be released to the STUDIO DIRECTOR ONLY.

Scoring will be based on the following:

Technique 50%

Execution and Musicality 25%

Choreography and showmanship 15%

Overall appearance and general impression 10%


AWARDS

Scoring is based on a total of 300 points.

Platinum: 300-285

High Gold: 284-276

Gold:275-267

High Silver: 266-255

Silver: 254-240

Bronze: 239 points and below.

Special Awards: IMPACT recognizes dances or studios that stand out by awarding special awards. Our special awards allow us to include judges awards, high point, grand champion and scholarship awards.


SCHEDULE

The competition schedule will be emailed to each studio owner 7 days prior to the event. Changes will be made to the schedule to help with costume changes ONLY.


PROPS

Props are allowed for performances but must be free-standing or handheld. Fire, swords, knives, glitter, sand, and confetti will NOT be allowed

RESULTS

Overall Results-Impact-
Minneapolis 2019

 

Solo Petite Recreational

1st
My New Philosophy (Kaidyn Pelto)
The Dance Factory

2nd
Rainbow
(Amiah Bain)
The Dance Factory

3rd
Safety Dance
(Molly Wendland)
The Dance Factory

 

Solo Petite Intermediate

1st
A Thousand Years (Jadee Katter)
Platinum Dance Center

2nd
Fabulous (Kate Marthaler)
Stella Dance Studio

3rd
I’m a Lady (Sadie Ehrmantraut)
Platinum Dance Center

 

Solo Improv

1st
Improv Solo (Makenna Williamson)
Stella Dance Studio

2nd
Improv Solo
(Lucy Lamb)
Stella Dance Studio

 

Solo Jr. Recreational

1st
Woman Up (Ella Tryon)
The Dance Factory

2nd
Anything Goes(Lauren Mitchell)
The Dance Factory

3rd
All Of The Stars (Andrea Brenno)
Kaleidoscope Dance Studio

4th
Salute (Delaney Dieken)
Marshall Academy of Dance

5th
Home
(Madison Vanmerveren)
Kaleidoscope Dance Studio

 

Solo Jr. Intermediate

1st
Cute (Aspen Stewart)
The Dance Factory

2nd
Call Me Mother (Sophia Ehrmantraut)
Platinum Dance Center

3rd
Explosions (Lucy Lamb)
Stella Dance Studio

4th
Money (Madeleine Turner)
Gasper’s School of Dance

5th
Celloopa (Jordana Iverson)
The Dance Factory

6th
Mambo Italiano (Braelyn Fleming) Stella Dance Studio

7th
Rise Up
(Ariel Kingslien)
The Dance Factory

8th
Growing Pains (McKenna Williamson)
Stella Dance Studio

9th
Little Swing (Leighton Pelto)
The Dance Factory

10th
Thumbs (Evelyn Nance)
Stella Dance Studio

 

Solo Jr. Elite

1st
This One (Molly Mcgrane)
Platinum Dance Center

2nd
Don’t Leave Me (Phoebe Price)
Platinum Dance Center

3rd
Carry You (Lauren Adams)
Platinum Dance Center

4th
In The End
(Drew Noah)
Gasper’s School of Dance

5th
Me Against the Music (Sydney Katter)
Platinum Dance Center

 

Solo Teen Recreational

1st
Something Evil (Mykaela Foss)
The Dance Factory

 

Solo Teen Intermediate

1st
Need You Now (Ava Hansen)
The Dance Factory

2nd
Lean Back (Levi Sherman)
Platinum Dance West

3rd
Lay Your Head Down (Wynter Ruggles)
Kaleidoscope Dance Studio

4th
Paralyzed (Dre Kosobuski)
The Dance Factory

5th
The Way I Do
(Jahzarah Hall)
Platinum Dance West

 

 

Solo Teen Elite

1st
Seven Birds (Liv Nielsen)
Platinum Dance Center

2nd
All I Want (Caroline Ansems)
Platinum Dance Center

3rd
Woman’s World (Aubrey Hansen)
The Dance Factory

4th
Ghost (Clara Tell)
The Dance Factory

5th
City Lights (Ling Schardin)
Platinum Dance Center

6th
Unworthy (Meredith Wosmek)
Platinum Dance Center

7th
King Of New York (James Kirch)
Gasper’s School of Dance

8th
Defying Gravity (Karly Wiese)
The Dance Factory

9th
The Raven (Julia Bell)
The Dance Factory

10th
Medicine (Keira Auren)
The Dance Factory

 

Solo Senior Recreational

1st
Old Days (Olivia Olson)
The Dance Factory

2nd
Breathe Me (Lexi Watson)
The Dance Factory

 

Solo Senior Intermediate

1st
When The Party’s Over (Ashli Salokar)
Kaleidoscope Dance Studio

2nd
Fear Is A Liar
(Cecilia Sanvick)
The Dance Factory

3rd
Eye Of The Tiger (Madison Lowe)
The Dance Factory

4th
Ready For Love (Lyndsey Perron)
The Dance Factory

5th
Oceans (Alejandra Gallegos)
The Dance Factory

 

Solo Senior Elite

1st
Memory (Amanda Fitzgerald) Platinum Dance Center

2nd
Numb and Getting Colder (Kylie Serson)
The Dance Factory

3rd
Like I’m Going to Lose You (Natasha Friedges)
The Dance Factory

4th
Alone (Avery Berlowski)
Platinum Dance Center

5th
Where Is My Love (Emily Larson)
The Dance Factory

Duo / Trio Petite Recreational

1st
Me and My Girls
The Dance Factory

2nd
Beautiful World
The Dance Factory

3rd
Do The Mermaid
The Dance Factory

 

Duo / Trio Petite Intermediate

1st
Home
Platinum Dance Center

 

Duo / Trio Junior Recreational

1st
Pop
The Dance Factory

2nd
Side By Side
The Dance Factory

3rd
Wild Side
The Dance Factory

 

Duo / Trio Junior Intermediate

1st
Consider Yourself
Gasper’s School of Dance

2nd
Fairest Of Them All
The Dance Factory

3rd
The Divas
The Dance Factory

4th
Best Friends
The Dance Factory

5th
On Broadway
The Dance Factory

 

Duo / Trio Junior Elite

1st
Soldier
Platinum Dance Center

2nd
River
Gasper’s School of Dance

3rd
Walk For Me
Gasper’s School of Dance

 

Duo / Trio Teen Intermediate

1st
Sweet Dreams
Platinum Dance Center

2nd
This Joint is Jumpin
Stella Dance Studio

3rd
Hold On
The Dance Factory

 

Duo / Trio Teen Elite

1st
99 Red Balloons
The Dance Factory

2nd
SOS
The Dance Factory

 

Duo / Trio Senior Intermediate

1st
Lost Without You
The Dance Factory

2nd
Lovely
The Dance Factory

3rd
Already Gone
The Dance Factory

 

Duo / Trio Senior Ellite

1st
Cell Block Tango
The Dance Factory

2nd
Next To You
The Dance Factory

3rd
For My Help
The Dance Factory

Small Group -Petite Recreational

1st
Uptown Girl
The Dance Factory

2nd
T E A M
The Dance Factory

3rd
Wash That Man Right Out of My Hair
The Dance Factory

 

Small Group - Petite Intermediate

1st
Flossy
Platinum Dance Center

2nd Sycamore
Platinum Dance Center

 

Small Group Jr. Recreational

1st
All about Me
Platinum Dance West

2nd
Dance Shout
Platinum Dance West

3rd
Can’t Stop the Feeling
The Dance Factory

 

Small Group - Jr. Intermediate

1st
The Life Of The Party
Platinum Dance West

2nd
Uber
Gasper’s School of Dance

3rd
Rain
Gasper’s School of Dance

 

Small Group - Jr. Elite

1st
Underoath
Platinum Dance Center

2nd
Rain Dance
Platinum Dance Center

3rd
Unknown
Platinum Dance Center

 

Small Group - Teen Recreational

1st
Rain On Your Parade
Kaleidoscope Dance Studio

2nd
End Of May
Kaleidoscope Dance Studio

3rd
My Friends
The Dance Factory

 

Small Group - Teen Intermediate

1st
Unstoppable
Platinum Dance West

2nd
Incomplete
Platinum Dance West

 

Small Group - Teen Elite

1st
Say Something
Platinum Dance Center

2nd
Rude
The Dance Factory

3rd
The Choice
Platinum Dance Center

 

Small Group - Senior Elite

1st
Purple Flowers
The Dance Factory

2nd
No Drama
The Dance Factory

3rd
Turns You Into Stone
The Dance Factory

Large Group - Petite Recreational

1st
Tarzan
The Dance Factory

2nd
Hip To Be Square
The Dance Factory

3rd
Getcha Head In The Game
The Dance Factory

 

Large Group Jr. - Recreational

1st
Shout It Out Loud
Platinum Dance Center

2nd
Bird Remix
Platinum Dance Center

 

Large Group - Jr. Intermediate

1st
Born For Greatness
The Dance Factory

2nd
Fear
The Dance Factory

3rd
Pump It Up
Platinum Dance West

4th
Bruno Mix
The Dance Factory

5th
I Wanna Dance With Somebody
Platinum Dance West

 

Large Group - Teen Intermediate

1st
DNA
Kaleidoscope Dance Studio

 

Large Group - Teen Elite

1st
Earnestly Yours
The Dance Factory

2nd
The Greatest Show
The Dance Factory

 

Large Group - Sr. Intermediate

1st
I Work Out
Kaleidoscope Dance Studio

2nd
Sweet Dreams
Kaleidoscope Dance Studio

3rd
The Other Side
The Dance Factory

 

Large Group - Sr. Elite

1st
First Burn
The Dance Factory

2nd
Bionic
The Dance Factory

Line - Jr. Intermediate

1st
Trashin The Camp
The Dance Factory

2nd
Oh My Gosh
Platinum Dance West

 

Line - Jr. Elite

1st
Ashes
Platinum Dance Center

2nd
Tribe
The Dance Factory

 

Line - Teen Intermediate

1st
Attitude
The Dance Factory

High Point Overall


Solo
Seven Birds (Liv Nielsen)
Platinum Dance Center


Duo/Trio

99 Red Balloons
The Dance Factory


Small Group

Say Something
Platinum Dance Center


Large Group

Earnestly Yours
The Dance Factory


Line / Production

Ashes
Platinum Dance Center


Grand Champion

Seven Birds (Liv Nielsen)

Platinum Dance Center

RESULTS

Overall Results-Impact- Madison 2019

 

Solo Petite Recreational

1st Stupid Cupid (Porter Kleene)
Prestige Dance Studio

Solo Petite Intermediate

1st
Fabulous Baby (Alayna Ware)
Prestige Dance Studio

2nd
Whip It (Elli Flugge)
Prestige Dance Studio

 

Solo Jr. Recreational

1st
Clap Snap (Peyton Jansen)
Kehl School of Dance

2nd
Look At Me(Clairre Regennitter)
Prestige Dance Studio

 

Solo Jr. Intermediate

1st
Bailar (Lainey Reeder)
Prestige Dance Studio

2nd
What I Was Born To Do (Leyla Roosa)
Prestige Dance Studio

3rd
I Have Nothing (Emily Wiltgen)
Diamond School of Dance

4th
Easy (Maggie Steuernagel)
Diamond School of Dance

5th
Send Me On
My Way (Brooklyn Taylor)
Prestige Dance Studio

 

Solo Teen Intermediate

1st
Wild Love (Isabella Bledsoe)
Diamond School of Dance

2nd
Fast Car (Alyssa Ramler)
Prestige Dance Studio

3rd
Dangerous (Reegan Flugge)
Prestige Dance Studio

4th
Mama Makes Three
(Annabel Loungvan)
Prestige Dance Studio

5th
Let's Have A Kiki (Breighan Wolrab)
Prestige Dance Studio

6th
Reason (Ashleigh Fenton)
Prestige Dance Studio

7th
Not About Angels (Emma Linder)
Kehl School of Dance

8th
Weather (Jasmine Meinholz)
Madison Dance Academy, LLC

9th
Legs (Keira Milam)
Prestige Dance Studio

10th
Call Me Back (Annika Mcclure)
Prestige Dance Studio

Solo Teen Elite

1st
Be Near Light (Breanna Kulig)
Diamond School of Dance

2nd
My Body (Sydnie Offermann)
Prestige Dance Studio

3rd
Silhouette (Sadee Johnson)
Kehl School of Dance

4th
Copy Cat (Zoey Southard)
Diamond School of Dance

5th
All That Jazz (Sofie Merrick)
Diamond School of Dance

Solo Senior Intermediate

1st
Backing Down (Ana Nunez)
Diamond School of Dance

2nd
Burn It Up (Kaitlyn Stone)
Prestige Dance Studio

3rd
Landslide (Hanna Litscher)
Diamond School of Dance

4th
I Don't Think About You (Peyton Hertel)
Prestige Dance Studio

5th
Inner Turmoil (Sage Decker)
Prestige Dance Studio

6th
Your Song (Paige Reis)
Kehl School of Dance

7th
Sorry (Kylie Brockman)
Generations Dance Academy

8th
Bellyache (Emma Knutson)
Diamond School of Dance

9th
We Have It All (Emma Gillespie)
Diamond School of Dance

10th
Candlelight (Molly Skrepinski)
Madison Dance Academy, LLC

Solo Senior Elite

1st
Falling (Natalia Mattoon)
Diamond School of Dance

2nd
Personal Statement
(Pete Pierantozzi)
Kehl School of Dance

3rd
After The War (Anna
Pitchford)
Diamond School of Dance

4th
Only Time (Alison
Cederholm)
Kehl School of Dance

5th
Station (Madison Metz)
Diamond School of Dance

6th
Cassiopeia (Hannah
Brenden)
Diamond School of Dance

7th
Angel By the Wings
(Hailie Topper)
Diamond School of Dance

8th
I Don't Wanna be You
Anymore (Allison Karnitz)
Diamond School of Dance

9th
Pantomime (Phoebe Copa)
Diamond School of Dance

10th
Missing You (Maddie Wissinger)
Kehl School of Dance

Duo / Trio Petite Recreational

1st
Hokey Pokey
Prestige Dance Studio



Duo / Trio Jr. Intermediate

1st
Jenny From The Block
Prestige Dance Studio

2nd
Purse First
Prestige Dance Studio

3rd
Faith
Kehl School of Dance

4th
Ease on Down
Ultimate Leap Dance Center

5th
Knock On Wood
Kehl School of Dance



Duo / Trio Jr. Elite

1st
It's My Party
Diamond School of Dance

2nd
The Rain
Ultimate Leap Dance Center



Duo / Trio Teen Intermediate

1st
Don't Be So Hard On Yourself
Generations Dance Academy

2nd
Already All Ready
Prestige Dance Studio

3rd
The Arena
Generations Dance Academy



Duo / Trio Teen Elite

1st
The Blowers Daughter
Diamond School of Dance

2nd
Bills, Bills, Bills
Diamond School of Dance

3rd
Hold On
Kehl School of Dance



Duo / Trio Senior Intermediate

1st
Dream State
Diamond School of Dance

2nd
Miss You Mom & Dad
Prestige Dance Studio



Duo / Trio Senior Ellite

1st
Skin and Bones
Diamond School of Dance

2nd
And Now, Nobody Even Talks
Kehl School of Dance

3rd
Never Enough
Diamond School of Dance

Small Group -Petite Recreational

1st
Witch Doctor
Prestige Dance Studio

2nd
Workout
Diamond School of Dance

3rd
Winter Faries
Diamond School of Dance

 

Small Group - Petite Intermediate

1st
Fabulous
Whitney`s Academy of Dance, LLC

 

Small Group Jr. Recreational

1st
Diamonds
Whitney`s Academy of Dance, LLC

2nd
Burnin Up
Whitney`s Academy of Dance, LLC

3rd
Alive Whitney`s
Academy of Dance, LLC

 

Small Group - Jr. Intermediate

1st
Rumors
Prestige Dance Studio

2nd
She's in Love
Diamond School of Dance

3rd
I Will Always Love You
Diamond School of Dance

4th
Santa Maria
Diamond School of Dance

5th
An Ending, A Beginning
Kehl School of Dance

 

Small Group - Teen Intermediate

1st
You'll Be Back
Prestige Dance Studio

2nd
Hold You Up
Prestige Dance Studio

3rd
Big Bank
Madison Dance Academy, LLC

4th
Secrets
Diamond School of Dance

5th
Paralyzed
Madison Dance Academy, LLC

 

Small Group - Teen Elite

1st
Forced Conformity
Prestige Dance Studio

2nd
Bird Set Free
Diamond School of Dance

3rd
Ending
Kehl School of Dance

 

Small Group - Senior Intermediate

1st
Bone Fixer
Diamond School of Dance

2nd
Battlefield
Diamond School of Dance

3rd
Sicko Mode
Whitney`s Academy of Dance, LLC

 

 

Small Group - Senior Elite

1st
Shrine Tooth
Diamond School of Dance

2nd
Everywhere I Go
Diamond School of Dance

3rd
Personal Power
Kehl School of Dance

4th
Relationships
Kehl School of Dance

5th
Crossing Over
Kehl School of Dance

 

Large Group Petite Recreational

1st
The Big Bad Wolf Diamond
School of Dance

2nd
Surfin Safari
Diamond School of Dance

3rd
Party Train
Diamond School of Dance



Large Group Petite Intermediate

1st
Juicy Wiggle
Prestige Dance Studio

2nd
Do You Remember?
Prestige Dance Studio

3rd
What About Us?
Diamond School of Dance



Large Group Jr. Recreational

1st
Snapbacks & Swag
Kehl School of Dance

2nd
I Want To Be A Rockette
Stacy`s Dance Factory

3rd
Five More Hours
Kehl School of Dance



Large Group Jr. Intermediate

1st
Sing, Sing, Sing
Prestige Dance Studio

2nd
What Time It Is
Generations Dance Academy

3rd
Muddy Waters
Kehl School of Dance

4th
Lemonade
Diamond School of Dance

5th
Once Upon a Dream
Diamond School of Dance



Large Group Jr. Elite

1st
We Own
the Night
Ultimate Leap Dance Center

2nd
Post Tropical
Kehl School of Dance



Large Group Teen Intermediate

1st
No Ones Home

Diamond School of Dance

2nd
El Abanico
Diamond School of Dance

3rd
Missing You
Kehl School of Dance



Large Group Teen Elite

1st
A-YO
Prestige Dance Studio

2nd
Leave a Light On
Diamond School of Dance

3rd
Angels
Kehl School of Dance

4th
Childish
Diamond School of Dance

5th
Walk For Me
Diamond School of Dance



Large Group - Sr. Intermediate

1st
Go Gone
Diamond School of Dance



Large Group - Sr. Elite

1st
Bruises
Whitney`s Academy of Dance, LLC

2nd
The Night We Met
Stacy`s Dance Factory

3rd
Quarterback
Kehl School of Dance

4th
Freeze Frame
Diamond School of Dance

5th
Just Be
Diamond School of Dance

 

Line - Jr. Intermediate

1st
Heat Wave Diamond
School of Dance

2nd
Footloose
Kehl School of Dance

3rd
Dinero
Kehl School of Dance



Line - Teen Intermediate

1st
All These Things
Kehl School of Dance

2nd
ICON
Prestige Dance Studio


High Point Overall

Solo
Be Near Light (Breanna Kulig)
Diamond School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio
Skin and Bones
Diamond School of Dance

 

Small Group
Forced Conformity
Prestige Dance Studio

 

Large Group
Bruises
Whitney`s Academy of Dance, LLC

 

Line / Production
Heat Wave
Diamond School of Dance



Grand Champion

Be Near Light (Breanna Kulig)

Diamond School of Dance


RESULTS 2018

Overall Results-Impact-Mankato March 2-4

SOLO OVERALL WINNERS

Solo Petitie (8 & under) Recreational

Rylie-Rock Star-Diamond School of Dance

Solo Petite (8 & under Intermediate

Kiara-At Last-Diamond School of Dance

Solo Junior (9-12) Recreational

Kierston - Skillz - The Dance Factory

Solo Junior (9-12) Intermediate

Emily - Stuff Like That There- QC Dance

Solo Junior (9-12) Elite

Bryan - In this Shirt - Diamond School of Dance

Solo Teen (13-14) Intermediate

Breanna - Waste - Diamond School of Dance

Solo Teen (13-14) Elite

Madison - Ending - Diamond School of Dance

Solo Senior (15 & up) Internediate

Karley - Homesick Blues - QC Dance

Solo Senior (15 & up) Elite

Emma - Ain't No Sunshine - QC Dance


IMPROV WINNERS:

Solo Junior (9-12) Kate - Dance Express

Solo Teen (13-14) Georgia - Dance Express

Solo Senior (15 & up) Jasmine - Dance Express


DUO/TRIO WINNERS

Duo/Trio Petite (8 & Under) "Divas" QC Dance

Duo/Trio Junior (9-12) "Faith" Diamond School of Dance

Duo/Trio Teen-Intermediate (13-14) "Winter Day Dreams" - Diamond School of Dance

Duo/Trio Teen-Elite (13-14) "DNA" - Diamond School of Dance

Duo/Trio Senior -Intermediate (15 & up) "Make You Feel My Love" -Diamond School of Dance

Duo/Trio Senior - Elite (15 & up) "Don't Worry About Me" - QC Dance

GROUP WINNERS:

Petite (8 & under) "Bobblehead" - Diamond School of Dance

Junior recreational (9-12) "A Little Party" - Diamond School of Dance

Junior intermediate (9-12) "Let it Go" - Diamond School of Dance

Junior elite (9-12) "Amazing Grace" - Diamond School of Dance

Teen (13-14) "Kids" - Diamond School of Dance

HIGH POINT GROUP: TIE FOR FIRST "Suspects" and "West" - Diamond School of Dance

GRAND CHAMPION OVERALL HIGH POINT

Solo Teen (13-14) Intermediate

Breanna - Waste - Diamond School of Dance

Judge's Choice Awards:

"I Wanna be Like You" Bryan -Diamond School of Dance

"The Next Contestant of SYTYCD" Brynn - Dance Express

"Honesty" Neveah - Diamond School of Dance

"The Force" Star Wars - Marshall Academy of Dance

"Sister Award" Don't Worry about Me - QC Dance

"Amazing Impro Duo" Marissa/Jasmine - Dance Express

"Classy Confidence" -LOOK- Diamond School of Dance

"Effortless" Homesick Blues -QC Dance

"Grace with Power" Make you Feel My Love - Diamond School of Dance

"Too Close to Home" Waiting Game - Dance Express

"Pure Swag" Let it Go - Dance Express

"Fierce" End of Time - Diamond School of Dance

"Throwback" 90's - Kalediscope Dance Studio

"Dreams DO come True" -Wish Upon a Star - Dance Express

WORKSHOPS

EXPERIENCE THE IMPACT

IN SELECT CITIES

TAKE CLASS FROM IMPACT'S JUDGES & MASTER TEACHERS

Workshop offered FRIDAY of each regional

pending schedule: subject to change

Madison, WI Minneapolis, MN Omaha, NE


REGISTRATION

Register here for the Impact Dance Workshop.


AGE LEVELS

Petite/Junior  (ages 12 & under)   

Teen/Senior (ages 13 & up) 

Image

FEES

Petite/Junior & Teen/Senior - $25: Includes 2 hours of classes, a certificate of participation and a chance to win an Impact Dance Scholarship.

Parent Observers - FREE

Teachers - Free all access passes available

1 free pass for 5-10 dancers

2 free passes for 11-20 dancers

3 passes for 21-30 dancers

4 free passes for 31+ dancers